Former Mayors of Haynesville




D. W. HUDSON
JANUARY 25, 1909 - JUNE 30 1913



S. S. BAILEY
JULY 1, 1913 - JUNE 30, 1915





D. E. BAUCUM
JULY 1, 1919 - JUNE 6, 1921 JULY 1, 1923 - JUNE 30, 1933




J. W. NORTON
JUNE 6, 1921- JULY 30, 1923


 

TOM HENDERSON
JULY 1, 1933 - JUNE 6, 1949 MARCH 16, 1950 - JUNE 30, 1961



  

J. C. (CARL) McEACHERN                                                  BERNARD WALKER  
JULY 7, 1949 - MARCH 15, 1950                                     JULY 1, 1961 - JUNE 30, 1969


CARL FRASIER
JULY 1, 1969 - JUNE 30,1985


TOM CROCKER
JULY 1, 1985 - JUNE 30, 2001


 

MICKEY MAYFIELD
JULY 1, 2001 - JUNE 30, 2005



H. U. "MUTT" SLAID
JULY 1, 2005 - JANUARY 14, 2008


Present Mayor


SHERMAN BROWN
JANUARY 21, 2008 - PRESENT